November on the Ladder

November on the Ladder

We have seen 5 new players join the Ladder since the end of October, bringing the total number of competitors to 54.

The Ladder is a fantastic way of meeting new players and playing at different venues. It’s absolutely free to enter and it only take a minute to sign up. Contact me on 07852 246070 if you are interested.

Steve Butler
Nottingham Snooker Tournament Director

November Statistics

Matches played: 54

Challenges won: 24

Defences won: 30

Highest climbers: Ben Green & Keith Holgate (+15)

Most matches played: Danny Cresswell (5)

Most days at the top: Ben Cooper (20)

Highest break: Keith Holgate (91)

Average number of days between challenge being made and match being played: 7

Provisional Prize Money Allocation

PosTOTALPlayerHome VenueMPMCBLBBABJBQSB
1250Keith HolgateOwn Table, Arnold, NG550 2030 150
280Ben CooperOwn Table, Hucknall, NG1550  30  
380Wayne MartinOwn Table, Linby, NG1550  30  
780John FountainSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton4010 30  
1280Danny OuldStapleford Cue Club, Stapleford3020 30  
570Nav HussainSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton4030    
660Chris WinterSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton4020    
1160Patrick AshurstSpot On, Hucknall3030    
450Andrew DiacopoulosThe Towers, Mansfield50     
2350Callum HodgmanSpot On, Hucknall    50 
840Tony MorganAlfreton Snooker Club, Alfreton40     
1540Sam BurtonSpot On, Hucknall2020    
930Dale PrimeLenton Liberal Club, Lenton30     
1030Antony MooreIvanhoe, Ashby30     
1320Ben GreenAlfreton Snooker Club, Alfreton20     
1420Andrew BrookeWelcome, Sutton-in-Ashfield20     
1620Steve ButlerOwn Table, Gotham, NG1120     
1810Ashley DobbSpot On, Hucknall 10    
10705601402015050150

KEY

MPM = Main prize money

CB = Club bonus

LBB = Lucky boy’s bonus

AB = Age bonus

JB = Junior bonus

QSB = Q School bonus

IMPORTANT NOTE

Terms and conditions apply and some prize money may not be paid out at the end of the season if certain criteria are not met.

How the Ladder looked at the end of November 2021

PosNameHome Venue
1Keith HolgateOwn Table, Arnold, NG5
2Ben CooperOwn Table, Hucknall, NG15
3Wayne MartinOwn Table, Linby, NG15
4Andrew DiacopoulosThe Towers, Mansfield
5Nav HussainSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
6Chris WinterSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
7John FountainSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
8Tony MorganAlfreton Snooker Club, Alfreton
9Dale PrimeLenton Liberal Club, Lenton
10Antony MooreIvanhoe, Ashby
11Patrick AshurstSpot On, Hucknall
12Danny OuldStapleford Cue Club, Stapleford
13Ben GreenAlfreton Snooker Club, Alfreton
14Andrew BrookeWelcome, Sutton-in-Ashfield
15Sam BurtonSpot On, Hucknall
16Steve ButlerOwn Table, Gotham, NG11
17Robert GarrattSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
18Ashley DobbSpot On, Hucknall
19Daz ClarkeSpot On, Hucknall
20Ashley BettinsonSpot On, Hucknall
21Carl SmithOwn Table, Huthwaite, NG17
22Malc GrocockSpot On, Hucknall
23Callum HodgmanSpot On, Hucknall
24Ben ReedNewark Cue Club, Newark
25Adam HussainSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
26Steve D’ArcyStapleford Cue Club, Stapleford
27Harvey PablaOwn Table, Bulcote Village, NG14
28Danny CresswellSpot On, Hucknall
29Steven HughesPhoenix Cue Sports, Eastwood
30Joseph VanamanSpot On, Hucknall
31Guy DennisBreakers Snooker Centre, Worksop
32Gary SpencerSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
33Matt Hearson-EllisStapleford Cue Club, Stapleford
34Andy WrightSpot On, Hucknall
35Mick GarrattSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
36Dean NorthSpot On, Hucknall
37Ben MonkPalmer Morewood, Alfreton
38Israr AhmedSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
39Koen HughesSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
40Mo FaizStapleford Cue Club, Stapleford
41Paul GarrettStapleford Cue Club, Stapleford
42Jacob MooreIvanhoe, Ashby
43Adam MossAlfreton Snooker Club, Alfreton
44Mark WhittleStadium Leisure, Basford
45Nick LesterSpot On, Hucknall
46Karl BarrettWelcome, Sutton-in-Ashfield
47Ben CoxSpot On, Hucknall
48Kevin HensonSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
49Simone PrazeresStapleford Cue Club, Stapleford
50Istvan SeregSpot On, Hucknall
51Ant McMahonSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
52Thomas HeskethSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
53Audie MillerSpot On Cue Sports, Sneinton
54Alan CaultonStapleford Cue Club, Stapleford

Results November 2021

DATERESULT
01/11/2021Sam Burton 0-3 Keith Holgate
01/11/2021Danny Cresswell 3-0 Dean North
01/11/2021Andrew Diacopoulos 3-0 Patrick Ashurst
03/11/2021Jacob Moore 1-3 Paul Garrett
04/11/2021Steve D’Arcy 3-0 Matt Hearson-Ellis
06/11/2021Dale Prime 4-0 Danny Ould
06/11/2021Koen Hughes 4-2 Adam Moss
07/11/2021Wayne Martin 1-4 Ben Cooper
07/11/2021Sam Burton 3-1 Ashley Dobb
08/11/2021Simone Prazeres 3-0 Istvan Sereg
08/11/2021Antony Moore 4-2 Steve Butler
09/11/2021Malc Grocock 4-3 Andy Wright
10/11/2021Ben Reed 1-4 Carl Smith
11/11/2021Patrick Ashurst 0-3 Keith Holgate
11/11/2021Danny Ould 3-1 Sam Burton
12/11/2021John Fountain 1-3 Chris Winter
12/11/2021Robert Garratt 3-4 Andrew Brooke
12/11/2021Dean North 1-4 Steven Hughes
12/11/2021Matt Hearson-Ellis 3-0 Paul Garrett
13/11/2021Mo Faiz 0-4 Israr Ahmed
13/11/2021Mick Garratt 2-4 Koen Hughes
14/11/2021Tony Morgan 5-4 Nav Hussain
14/11/2021Steve Butler 4-2 Adam Hussain
14/11/2021Ben Reed 0-4 Callum Hodgman
15/11/2021Ben Cooper 3-0 Dale Prime
15/11/2021Danny Cresswell 2-4 Malc Grocock
17/11/2021Mark Whittle 0-3 Adam Moss
17/11/2021Danny Cresswell 3-2 Dean North
18/11/2021Andy Wright 4-1 Ben Cox
18/11/2021Istvan Sereg 0-3 Nick Lester
19/11/2021Steve D’Arcy 3-1 Matt Hearson-Ellis
19/11/2021Mo Faiz 2-4 Koen Hughes
19/11/2021Dale Prime 1-3 Nav Hussain
20/11/2021Adam Hussain 4-1 Danny Cresswell
21/11/2021Jacob Moore 3-0 Simone Prazeres
22/11/2021Ben Green 3-2 Daz Clarke
24/11/2021Wayne Martin 4-2 Andrew Diacopoulos
24/11/2021Ben Cox 2-3 Nick Lester
25/11/2021Joseph Vanaman 3-4 Steven Hughes
25/11/2021Sam Burton 2-1 Callum Hodgman
25/11/2021Steve Butler 6-0 Ben Reed
25/11/2021Malc Grocock 4-2 Andy Wright
25/11/2021Chris Winter 2-4 Nav Hussain
26/11/2021Dean North 0-3 Mick Garratt
27/11/2021Ben Cooper 2-3 Keith Holgate
27/11/2021Israr Ahmed 3-0 Adam Moss
27/11/2021Andrew Brooke 2-4 Ben Green
27/11/2021Adam Hussain 3-0 Steven Hughes
28/11/2021Ashley Dobb 3-2 Carl Smith
28/11/2021Antony Moore 3-2 Patrick Ashurst
28/11/2021Tony Morgan 4-2 Dale Prime
28/11/2021Ben Cox 0-4 Karl Barrett
29/11/2021Callum Hodgman 0-4 Malc Grocock
30/11/2021Ashley Bettinson 4-2 Danny Cresswell

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.